Kewra Oil Attar is widely known & recognised for its pleasant aroma as well as essence that originates directly from the kewda flower. It is extracted using steam distillation process from the blossom section of the plant. It is widely used in both aromatherapy-based applications and skin care formulations. Kewra Oil Attar is very much liked and highly appreciated by people, in the market. The flower bouquet is thought to be ideal for Kewra attar distillation since they contain rich fragrant properties.